UCK1 - uridine-cytidine kinase 1

 

Gene View  

The Gene Browser allows to navigate the human genome and investigate the relationship between PDB entries and genes.

Number of PDB entities (unique chains) for this gene: 2 View list of all current human gene IDs
View protein features Protein Feature View
Cross References
UniProt: Q9HA47 HGNC Approved Gene Symbol: UCK1 
Ensembl ENSG00000130717 
Synonyms : URK1, FLJ12255
HgncId : HGNC:14859  Omim: 609328 
Refseq: NM_031432  GenBank: AF237290 
 
Fullscreen
Dalliance goes here...

This feature requires an up-to-date web browser.

Legend

The genome browser is based on Biodalliance browser  
The tracks display the following information:

Track Info Data Source
Genome A ruler that provides location information. If the zoom level is high enough, it can show the nucleotides at the corresponding location, or a graphical encoding for each nucleotide (A: green, T: red, G: yellow, C: blue). GRCh37 assembly  
PDB The blue boxes on this track indicate regions for which coordinates have been observed in PDB. Clicking on this track shows additional information and links for more information. RCSB PDB
Gene This track represents the gene-structure on the genome. White boxes represent UTRs (untranslated regions). Orange: protein coding regions. The black lines connecting boxes represent introns. Gencode  
Repeats This track shows various repeat regions that have been annotated along the genome. UCSC genome browser  
Conservation PhastCons conservation scores derived from multiple alignments of 45 vertebrate genomes to the human genome. UCSC genome browser  

UCK1 Gene Structure

Chromosome: chr9
Genbank ID: NM_031432 Orientation: -
Length coding sequence : 831 nucleotides.
Regionstartendregion lengthphase at end
UTR
134,406,562134,406,662
Exon134,406,454134,406,5611080
Exon134,405,873134,406,0321601
Exon134,404,875134,404,971972
Exon134,404,515134,404,6571431
Exon134,404,331134,404,425950
Exon134,401,316134,401,364491
Exon134,400,427134,400,6081820
UTR
134,399,183134,400,426