TRAF3 - TNF receptor associated factor 3

 

Gene View  

The Gene Browser allows to navigate the human genome and investigate the relationship between PDB entries and genes.

Number of PDB entities (unique chains) for this gene: 8 View list of all current human gene IDs
View protein features Protein Feature View
Cross References
UniProt: Q13114 HGNC Approved Gene Symbol: TRAF3 
Ensembl ENSG00000131323 
Synonyms : CAP-1, CD40bp, CRAF1, LAP1
HgncId : HGNC:12033  Omim: 601896 
Refseq: NM_145725  GenBank: U21092 
 
Fullscreen
Dalliance goes here...

This feature requires an up-to-date web browser.

Legend

The genome browser is based on Biodalliance browser  
The tracks display the following information:

Track Info Data Source
Genome A ruler that provides location information. If the zoom level is high enough, it can show the nucleotides at the corresponding location, or a graphical encoding for each nucleotide (A: green, T: red, G: yellow, C: blue). GRCh37 assembly  
PDB The blue boxes on this track indicate regions for which coordinates have been observed in PDB. Clicking on this track shows additional information and links for more information. RCSB PDB
Gene This track represents the gene-structure on the genome. White boxes represent UTRs (untranslated regions). Orange: protein coding regions. The black lines connecting boxes represent introns. Gencode  
Repeats This track shows various repeat regions that have been annotated along the genome. UCSC genome browser  
Conservation PhastCons conservation scores derived from multiple alignments of 45 vertebrate genomes to the human genome. UCSC genome browser  

TRAF3 Gene Structure

Chromosome: chr14
Genbank ID: NM_145725 Orientation: +
Length coding sequence : 1704 nucleotides.
Regionstartendregion lengthphase at end
UTR103,336,521103,336,538
Exon103,336,539103,336,7832452
Exon103,338,254103,338,305520
Exon103,341,961103,342,0651050
Exon103,342,695103,342,8621680
Exon103,352,526103,352,606810
Exon103,355,897103,355,971750
Exon103,357,662103,357,754930
Exon103,363,598103,363,7381410
Exon103,369,592103,369,7661751
Exon103,371,550103,372,1215720
UTR103,372,122103,377,837