SRP19 - signal recognition particle 19

 

Gene View  

The Gene Browser allows to navigate the human genome and investigate the relationship between PDB entries and genes.

Number of PDB entities (unique chains) for this gene: 7 View list of all current human gene IDs
View protein features Protein Feature View
Cross References
UniProt: P09132 HGNC Approved Gene Symbol: SRP19 
Ensembl ENSG00000153037 
Previous Names: "signal recognition particle 19kDa"
HgncId : HGNC:11300  Omim: 182175 
Refseq: NM_003135 
 
Fullscreen
Dalliance goes here...

This feature requires an up-to-date web browser.

Legend

The genome browser is based on Biodalliance browser  
The tracks display the following information:

Track Info Data Source
Genome A ruler that provides location information. If the zoom level is high enough, it can show the nucleotides at the corresponding location, or a graphical encoding for each nucleotide (A: green, T: red, G: yellow, C: blue). GRCh37 assembly  
PDB The blue boxes on this track indicate regions for which coordinates have been observed in PDB. Clicking on this track shows additional information and links for more information. RCSB PDB
Gene This track represents the gene-structure on the genome. White boxes represent UTRs (untranslated regions). Orange: protein coding regions. The black lines connecting boxes represent introns. Gencode  
Repeats This track shows various repeat regions that have been annotated along the genome. UCSC genome browser  
Conservation PhastCons conservation scores derived from multiple alignments of 45 vertebrate genomes to the human genome. UCSC genome browser  

SRP19 Gene Structure

Chromosome: chr5
Genbank ID: NM_003135 Orientation: +
Length coding sequence : 432 nucleotides.
Regionstartendregion lengthphase at end
UTR112,196,884112,197,073
Exon112,197,074112,197,114412
Exon112,198,205112,198,280760
Exon112,200,154112,200,225720
Exon112,200,318112,200,4291121
Exon112,203,101112,203,2341340
UTR112,203,235112,204,089