SP100 - SP100 nuclear antigen

 

Gene View  

The Gene Browser allows to navigate the human genome and investigate the relationship between PDB entries and genes.

Number of PDB entities (unique chains) for this gene: 120 View list of all current human gene IDs
View protein features Protein Feature View
Cross References
UniProt: P23497 HGNC Approved Gene Symbol: SP100 
Ensembl ENSG00000067066 
Previous Names: "nuclear antigen Sp100"
HgncId : HGNC:11206  Omim: 604585 
Refseq: NM_003113  GenBank: AF056322 
 
Fullscreen
Dalliance goes here...

This feature requires an up-to-date web browser.

Legend

The genome browser is based on Biodalliance browser  
The tracks display the following information:

Track Info Data Source
Genome A ruler that provides location information. If the zoom level is high enough, it can show the nucleotides at the corresponding location, or a graphical encoding for each nucleotide (A: green, T: red, G: yellow, C: blue). GRCh37 assembly  
PDB The blue boxes on this track indicate regions for which coordinates have been observed in PDB. Clicking on this track shows additional information and links for more information. RCSB PDB
Gene This track represents the gene-structure on the genome. White boxes represent UTRs (untranslated regions). Orange: protein coding regions. The black lines connecting boxes represent introns. Gencode  
Repeats This track shows various repeat regions that have been annotated along the genome. UCSC genome browser  
Conservation PhastCons conservation scores derived from multiple alignments of 45 vertebrate genomes to the human genome. UCSC genome browser  

SP100 Gene Structure

Chromosome: chr2
Genbank ID: NM_003113 Orientation: +
Length coding sequence : 2637 nucleotides.
Regionstartendregion lengthphase at end
UTR231,280,870231,281,011
Exon231,281,012231,281,043322
Exon231,282,306231,282,380752
Exon231,307,652231,307,8141630
Exon231,308,893231,309,0611691
Exon231,311,534231,311,617841
Exon231,313,803231,313,865631
Exon231,314,276231,314,4251501
Exon231,314,887231,314,970841
Exon231,325,977231,326,1291531
Exon231,327,150231,327,233841
Exon231,328,782231,328,865841
Exon231,331,016231,331,069541
Exon231,331,835231,331,930961
Exon231,333,758231,333,811541
Exon231,334,730231,334,813841
Exon231,338,039231,338,1551171
Exon231,339,109231,339,162541
Exon231,359,131231,359,175451
Exon231,363,176231,363,250751
Exon231,367,781231,367,825451
Exon231,368,901231,369,0051051
Exon231,371,018231,371,1601430
Exon231,372,708231,372,746390
Exon231,375,840231,375,881420
Exon231,379,810231,380,3555460
UTR231,380,356231,381,244