SENP7 - SUMO1/sentrin specific peptidase 7

 

Gene View  

The Gene Browser allows to navigate the human genome and investigate the relationship between PDB entries and genes.

Number of PDB entities (unique chains) for this gene: 1 View list of all current human gene IDs
View protein features Protein Feature View
Cross References
UniProt: Q9BQF6 HGNC Approved Gene Symbol: SENP7 
Ensembl ENSG00000138468 
Previous Names: "SUMO1/sentrin specific protease 7"
HgncId : HGNC:30402  Omim: 612846 
Refseq: NM_020654 
 
Fullscreen
Dalliance goes here...

This feature requires an up-to-date web browser.

Legend

The genome browser is based on Biodalliance browser  
The tracks display the following information:

Track Info Data Source
Genome A ruler that provides location information. If the zoom level is high enough, it can show the nucleotides at the corresponding location, or a graphical encoding for each nucleotide (A: green, T: red, G: yellow, C: blue). GRCh37 assembly  
PDB The blue boxes on this track indicate regions for which coordinates have been observed in PDB. Clicking on this track shows additional information and links for more information. RCSB PDB
Gene This track represents the gene-structure on the genome. White boxes represent UTRs (untranslated regions). Orange: protein coding regions. The black lines connecting boxes represent introns. Gencode  
Repeats This track shows various repeat regions that have been annotated along the genome. UCSC genome browser  
Conservation PhastCons conservation scores derived from multiple alignments of 45 vertebrate genomes to the human genome. UCSC genome browser  

SENP7 Gene Structure

Chromosome: chr3
Genbank ID: NM_020654 Orientation: -
Length coding sequence : 3150 nucleotides.
Regionstartendregion lengthphase at end
UTR
101,231,975101,232,085
Exon101,231,935101,231,974401
Exon101,219,914101,219,963500
Exon101,212,717101,212,812960
Exon101,177,799101,177,896982
Exon101,136,437101,136,6341982
Exon101,117,705101,117,8991952
Exon101,090,852101,090,9701191
Exon101,086,674101,086,8551820
Exon101,085,274101,085,6133401
Exon101,083,678101,083,8351580
Exon101,080,559101,080,7051470
Exon101,070,462101,070,495341
Exon101,066,716101,066,8951801
Exon101,062,530101,062,7982690
Exon101,060,490101,060,6231342
Exon101,058,939101,059,0551172
Exon101,056,353101,056,4751232
Exon101,051,614101,051,706932
Exon101,050,829101,050,9531251
Exon101,049,178101,049,230530
Exon101,047,490101,047,533442
Exon101,047,322101,047,390692
Exon101,046,510101,046,6601510
Exon101,044,787101,044,9241380
UTR
101,043,033101,044,786