SART1 - SART1, U4/U6.U5 tri-snRNP-associated protein 1

 

Gene View  

The Gene Browser allows to navigate the human genome and investigate the relationship between PDB entries and genes.

Number of PDB entities (unique chains) for this gene: 5 View list of all current human gene IDs
View protein features Protein Feature View
Cross References
UniProt: O43290 HGNC Approved Gene Symbol: SART1 
Ensembl ENSG00000175467 
Synonyms : Ara1, Snu66, SNRNP110, HAF Previous Names: "squamous cell carcinoma antigen recognised by T cells", "squamous cell carcinoma antigen recognized by T cells 1", "squamous cell carcinoma antigen recognized by T-cells 1"
HgncId : HGNC:10538  Omim: 605941 
GenBank: AB006198 
 
Genomic coordinates: Cytogenetic location: 11q13.1 reset view
Fullscreen
Dalliance goes here...

This feature requires an up-to-date web browser.

Legend

The genome browser is based on Biodalliance browser  
The tracks display the following information:

Track Info Data Source
Genome A ruler that provides location information. If the zoom level is high enough, it can show the nucleotides at the corresponding location, or a graphical encoding for each nucleotide (A: green, T: red, G: yellow, C: blue). GRCh37 assembly  
PDB The blue boxes on this track indicate regions for which coordinates have been observed in PDB. Clicking on this track shows additional information and links for more information. RCSB PDB
Gene This track represents the gene-structure on the genome. White boxes represent UTRs (untranslated regions). Orange: protein coding regions. The black lines connecting boxes represent introns. Gencode  
Repeats This track shows various repeat regions that have been annotated along the genome. UCSC genome browser  
Conservation PhastCons conservation scores derived from multiple alignments of 45 vertebrate genomes to the human genome. UCSC genome browser  

SART1 Gene Structure

Chromosome: chr11
Genbank ID: NM_005146 Orientation: +
Length coding sequence : 2400 nucleotides.
Regionstartendregion lengthphase at end
UTR65,729,15965,729,251
Exon65,729,25265,729,5643131
Exon65,731,54565,731,602582
Exon65,731,98665,732,041561
Exon65,732,56365,732,6891272
Exon65,732,81365,732,9181060
Exon65,733,17365,733,250780
Exon65,733,35865,733,4571001
Exon65,733,54765,733,6891430
Exon65,733,82165,734,0272070
Exon65,734,73065,734,8541252
Exon65,734,94265,735,0571161
Exon65,735,15065,735,2921430
Exon65,743,86665,744,0391740
Exon65,744,12765,744,2371110
Exon65,744,48565,744,572881
Exon65,745,03465,745,124912
Exon65,745,23565,745,3701360
Exon65,746,07165,746,160900
Exon65,746,26465,746,3851222
Exon65,746,48365,746,501190
UTR65,746,50265,747,607