POLL - DNA polymerase lambda

 

Gene View  

The Gene Browser allows to navigate the human genome and investigate the relationship between PDB entries and genes.

Number of PDB entities (unique chains) for this gene: 58 View list of all current human gene IDs
View protein features Protein Feature View
Cross References
UniProt: Q9UGP5 HGNC Approved Gene Symbol: POLL 
Ensembl ENSG00000166169 
Previous Names: "polymerase (DNA directed), lambda", "polymerase (DNA) lambda"
HgncId : HGNC:9184  Omim: 606343 
Refseq: NM_013274  GenBank: AF161019 
 
Fullscreen
Dalliance goes here...

This feature requires an up-to-date web browser.

Legend

The genome browser is based on Biodalliance browser  
The tracks display the following information:

Track Info Data Source
Genome A ruler that provides location information. If the zoom level is high enough, it can show the nucleotides at the corresponding location, or a graphical encoding for each nucleotide (A: green, T: red, G: yellow, C: blue). GRCh37 assembly  
PDB The blue boxes on this track indicate regions for which coordinates have been observed in PDB. Clicking on this track shows additional information and links for more information. RCSB PDB
Gene This track represents the gene-structure on the genome. White boxes represent UTRs (untranslated regions). Orange: protein coding regions. The black lines connecting boxes represent introns. Gencode  
Repeats This track shows various repeat regions that have been annotated along the genome. UCSC genome browser  
Conservation PhastCons conservation scores derived from multiple alignments of 45 vertebrate genomes to the human genome. UCSC genome browser  

POLL Gene Structure

Chromosome: chr10
Genbank ID: NM_013274 Orientation: -
Length coding sequence : 1725 nucleotides.
Regionstartendregion lengthphase at end
UTR103,347,641103,348,027
UTR
103,347,118103,347,163
Exon103,347,003103,347,1171151
Exon103,345,619103,345,9132952
Exon103,345,073103,345,2351630
Exon103,344,359103,344,6763180
Exon103,343,265103,343,4381740
Exon103,342,520103,342,6481290
Exon103,340,005103,340,1731691
Exon103,339,210103,339,5743650
UTR
103,338,639103,339,209