NFATC4 - nuclear factor of activated T-cells 4

 

Gene View  

The Gene Browser allows to navigate the human genome and investigate the relationship between PDB entries and genes.

Number of PDB entities (unique chains) for this gene: 1 View list of all current human gene IDs
View protein features Protein Feature View
Cross References
UniProt: Q14934 HGNC Approved Gene Symbol: NFATC4 
Ensembl ENSG00000100968 
Synonyms : NFAT3 Previous Names: "nuclear factor of activated T-cells, cytoplasmic, calcineurin-dependent 4"
HgncId : HGNC:7778  Omim: 602699 
Refseq: NM_004554  GenBank: BC053855 
 
Fullscreen
Dalliance goes here...

This feature requires an up-to-date web browser.

Legend

The genome browser is based on Biodalliance browser  
The tracks display the following information:

Track Info Data Source
Genome A ruler that provides location information. If the zoom level is high enough, it can show the nucleotides at the corresponding location, or a graphical encoding for each nucleotide (A: green, T: red, G: yellow, C: blue). GRCh37 assembly  
PDB The blue boxes on this track indicate regions for which coordinates have been observed in PDB. Clicking on this track shows additional information and links for more information. RCSB PDB
Gene This track represents the gene-structure on the genome. White boxes represent UTRs (untranslated regions). Orange: protein coding regions. The black lines connecting boxes represent introns. Gencode  
Repeats This track shows various repeat regions that have been annotated along the genome. UCSC genome browser  
Conservation PhastCons conservation scores derived from multiple alignments of 45 vertebrate genomes to the human genome. UCSC genome browser  

NFATC4 Gene Structure

Chromosome: chr14
Genbank ID: NM_004554 Orientation: +
Length coding sequence : 2706 nucleotides.
Regionstartendregion lengthphase at end
UTR24,837,22524,837,546
Exon24,837,54724,837,6461001
Exon24,838,70524,839,80010962
Exon24,841,64724,841,8091630
Exon24,842,37724,842,5762002
Exon24,842,90124,843,0731731
Exon24,843,53224,843,6721411
Exon24,844,86624,844,921560
Exon24,845,18124,845,3071271
Exon24,845,50024,846,0845851
Exon24,846,84424,846,911680
UTR24,846,91224,848,810