NCOA1 - nuclear receptor coactivator 1

 

Gene View  

The Gene Browser allows to navigate the human genome and investigate the relationship between PDB entries and genes.

Find PDB entities (unique chains) for NCOA1 View list of all current human gene IDs
View protein features Protein Feature View
Cross References
UniProt: Q15788 HGNC Approved Gene Symbol: NCOA1 
Ensembl ENSG00000084676 
Synonyms : SRC1, F-SRC-1, NCoA-1, KAT13A, RIP160, bHLHe74
HgncId : HGNC:7668  Omim: 602691 
Refseq: NM_147223  GenBank: U40396 
 
Genomic coordinates: Cytogenetic location: 2p23.3 reset view
Fullscreen
Dalliance goes here...

This feature requires an up-to-date web browser.

Legend

The genome browser is based on Biodalliance browser  
The tracks display the following information:

Track Info Data Source
Genome A ruler that provides location information. If the zoom level is high enough, it can show the nucleotides at the corresponding location, or a graphical encoding for each nucleotide (A: green, T: red, G: yellow, C: blue). GRCh37 assembly  
PDB The blue boxes on this track indicate regions for which coordinates have been observed in PDB. Clicking on this track shows additional information and links for more information. RCSB PDB
Gene This track represents the gene-structure on the genome. White boxes represent UTRs (untranslated regions). Orange: protein coding regions. The black lines connecting boxes represent introns. Gencode  
Repeats This track shows various repeat regions that have been annotated along the genome. UCSC genome browser  
Conservation PhastCons conservation scores derived from multiple alignments of 45 vertebrate genomes to the human genome. UCSC genome browser  

NCOA1 Gene Structure

Chromosome: chr2
Genbank ID: NM_147223 Orientation: +
Length coding sequence : 4197 nucleotides.
Regionstartendregion lengthphase at end
UTR24,881,52924,881,546
Exon24,881,54724,881,635892
Exon24,888,61824,888,7841671
Exon24,896,23524,896,332980
Exon24,905,82024,905,9971781
Exon24,914,35024,914,5291801
Exon24,916,12124,916,216961
Exon24,920,52724,920,6671411
Exon24,927,95524,928,1021482
Exon24,929,43724,930,75713210
Exon24,933,80024,933,9801811
Exon24,949,45824,949,5751182
Exon24,951,17724,951,3451690
Exon24,952,37024,952,6843150
Exon24,962,30124,962,4021020
Exon24,964,65324,965,0554031
Exon24,974,85124,975,0251752
Exon24,980,84224,981,0251840
Exon24,985,55624,985,645900
Exon24,990,94824,990,992450
UTR24,990,99324,991,004