LAMTOR4 - late endosomal/lysosomal adaptor, MAPK and MTOR activator 4

 

Gene View  

The Gene Browser allows to navigate the human genome and investigate the relationship between PDB entries and genes.

Number of PDB entities (unique chains) for this gene: 14 View list of all current human gene IDs
View protein features Protein Feature View
Cross References
UniProt: Q0VGL1 HGNC Approved Gene Symbol: LAMTOR4 
Previous Symbols: C7orf59 Ensembl ENSG00000188186 
Previous Names: "chromosome 7 open reading frame 59"
HgncId : HGNC:33772 
Refseq: NM_001008395 
 
Fullscreen
Dalliance goes here...

This feature requires an up-to-date web browser.

Legend

The genome browser is based on Biodalliance browser  
The tracks display the following information:

Track Info Data Source
Genome A ruler that provides location information. If the zoom level is high enough, it can show the nucleotides at the corresponding location, or a graphical encoding for each nucleotide (A: green, T: red, G: yellow, C: blue). GRCh37 assembly  
PDB The blue boxes on this track indicate regions for which coordinates have been observed in PDB. Clicking on this track shows additional information and links for more information. RCSB PDB
Gene This track represents the gene-structure on the genome. White boxes represent UTRs (untranslated regions). Orange: protein coding regions. The black lines connecting boxes represent introns. Gencode  
Repeats This track shows various repeat regions that have been annotated along the genome. UCSC genome browser  
Conservation PhastCons conservation scores derived from multiple alignments of 45 vertebrate genomes to the human genome. UCSC genome browser  

LAMTOR4 Gene Structure

Chromosome: chr7
Genbank ID: NM_001008395 Orientation: +
Length coding sequence : 297 nucleotides.
Regionstartendregion lengthphase at end
UTR99,746,52199,746,595
Exon99,746,59699,746,59830
Exon99,747,12299,747,202810
Exon99,751,02399,751,1401181
Exon99,751,49099,751,587980
UTR99,751,58899,751,835