IL1R1 - interleukin 1 receptor type 1

 

Gene View  

The Gene Browser allows to navigate the human genome and investigate the relationship between PDB entries and genes.

Number of PDB entities (unique chains) for this gene: 5 View list of all current human gene IDs
View protein features Protein Feature View
Cross References
UniProt: P14778 HGNC Approved Gene Symbol: IL1R1 
Previous Symbols: IL1R, IL1RA Ensembl ENSG00000115594 
Synonyms : D2S1473, CD121A Previous Names: "interleukin 1 receptor, type I"
HgncId : HGNC:5993  Omim: 147810 
GenBank: M27492 
 
Fullscreen
Dalliance goes here...

This feature requires an up-to-date web browser.

Legend

The genome browser is based on Biodalliance browser  
The tracks display the following information:

Track Info Data Source
Genome A ruler that provides location information. If the zoom level is high enough, it can show the nucleotides at the corresponding location, or a graphical encoding for each nucleotide (A: green, T: red, G: yellow, C: blue). GRCh37 assembly  
PDB The blue boxes on this track indicate regions for which coordinates have been observed in PDB. Clicking on this track shows additional information and links for more information. RCSB PDB
Gene This track represents the gene-structure on the genome. White boxes represent UTRs (untranslated regions). Orange: protein coding regions. The black lines connecting boxes represent introns. Gencode  
Repeats This track shows various repeat regions that have been annotated along the genome. UCSC genome browser  
Conservation PhastCons conservation scores derived from multiple alignments of 45 vertebrate genomes to the human genome. UCSC genome browser  

IL1R1 Gene Structure

Chromosome: chr2
Genbank ID: NM_001288706 Orientation: +
Length coding sequence : 1614 nucleotides.
Regionstartendregion lengthphase at end
UTR102,774,178102,774,184
Exon102,774,185102,774,245611
Exon102,781,234102,781,4682352
Exon102,781,575102,781,7641900
Exon102,782,573102,782,7411691
Exon102,785,058102,785,123661
Exon102,788,261102,788,3781182
Exon102,789,147102,789,2981521
Exon102,791,047102,791,1901441
Exon102,792,031102,792,105751
Exon102,792,813102,793,2194070
UTR102,793,220102,796,334