HNRNPD - heterogeneous nuclear ribonucleoprotein D

 

Gene View  

The Gene Browser allows to navigate the human genome and investigate the relationship between PDB entries and genes.

Find PDB entities (unique chains) for HNRNPD View list of all current human gene IDs
View protein features Protein Feature View
Cross References
UniProt: Q14103 HGNC Approved Gene Symbol: HNRNPD 
Previous Symbols: AUF1, HNRPD Ensembl ENSG00000138668 
Previous Names: "heterogeneous nuclear ribonucleoprotein D (AU-rich element RNA-binding protein 1, 37kD)", "AU-rich element RNA binding protein 1, 37kDa"
HgncId : HGNC:5036  Omim: 601324 
Refseq: NM_031370  GenBank: AF026126 
 
Fullscreen
Dalliance goes here...

This feature requires an up-to-date web browser.

Legend

The genome browser is based on Biodalliance browser  
The tracks display the following information:

Track Info Data Source
Genome A ruler that provides location information. If the zoom level is high enough, it can show the nucleotides at the corresponding location, or a graphical encoding for each nucleotide (A: green, T: red, G: yellow, C: blue). GRCh37 assembly  
PDB The blue boxes on this track indicate regions for which coordinates have been observed in PDB. Clicking on this track shows additional information and links for more information. RCSB PDB
Gene This track represents the gene-structure on the genome. White boxes represent UTRs (untranslated regions). Orange: protein coding regions. The black lines connecting boxes represent introns. Gencode  
Repeats This track shows various repeat regions that have been annotated along the genome. UCSC genome browser  
Conservation PhastCons conservation scores derived from multiple alignments of 45 vertebrate genomes to the human genome. UCSC genome browser  

HNRNPD Gene Structure

Chromosome: chr4
Genbank ID: NM_031370 Orientation: -
Length coding sequence : 1065 nucleotides.
Regionstartendregion lengthphase at end
UTR
83,294,83283,295,149
Exon83,294,59983,294,8312332
Exon83,292,68183,292,737572
Exon83,280,62483,280,7921690
Exon83,279,81283,279,9731620
Exon83,278,46683,278,5971320
Exon83,277,94983,278,0481001
Exon83,277,69083,277,8361471
Exon83,276,48783,276,554680
UTR
83,276,45783,276,486
UTR83,274,46683,275,307