F7 - coagulation factor VII

 

Gene View  

The Gene Browser allows to navigate the human genome and investigate the relationship between PDB entries and genes.

Number of PDB entities (unique chains) for this gene: 208 View list of all current human gene IDs
View protein features Protein Feature View
Cross References
UniProt: P08709 HGNC Approved Gene Symbol: F7 
Ensembl ENSG00000057593 
Previous Names: "coagulation factor VII (serum prothrombin conversion accelerator)"
HgncId : HGNC:3544  Omim: 613878 
Refseq: NM_000131 
 
Fullscreen
Dalliance goes here...

This feature requires an up-to-date web browser.

Legend

The genome browser is based on Biodalliance browser  
The tracks display the following information:

Track Info Data Source
Genome A ruler that provides location information. If the zoom level is high enough, it can show the nucleotides at the corresponding location, or a graphical encoding for each nucleotide (A: green, T: red, G: yellow, C: blue). GRCh37 assembly  
PDB The blue boxes on this track indicate regions for which coordinates have been observed in PDB. Clicking on this track shows additional information and links for more information. RCSB PDB
Gene This track represents the gene-structure on the genome. White boxes represent UTRs (untranslated regions). Orange: protein coding regions. The black lines connecting boxes represent introns. Gencode  
Repeats This track shows various repeat regions that have been annotated along the genome. UCSC genome browser  
Conservation PhastCons conservation scores derived from multiple alignments of 45 vertebrate genomes to the human genome. UCSC genome browser  

F7 Gene Structure

Chromosome: chr13
Genbank ID: NM_000131 Orientation: +
Length coding sequence : 1398 nucleotides.
Regionstartendregion lengthphase at end
UTR113,105,787113,105,841
Exon113,105,842113,105,905641
Exon113,106,845113,106,910661
Exon113,110,690113,110,8501610
Exon113,113,752113,113,776251
Exon113,113,847113,113,9601141
Exon113,115,660113,115,8001411
Exon113,116,766113,116,8751100
Exon113,117,473113,117,5961241
Exon113,118,413113,119,0085960
UTR113,119,009113,120,681