F10 - coagulation factor X

 

Gene View  

The Gene Browser allows to navigate the human genome and investigate the relationship between PDB entries and genes.

Find PDB entities (unique chains) for F10 View list of all current human gene IDs
View protein features Protein Feature View
Cross References
UniProt: P00742 HGNC Approved Gene Symbol: F10 
Ensembl ENSG00000126218 
HgncId : HGNC:3528  Omim: 613872 
 
Genomic coordinates: Cytogenetic location: 13q34 reset view
Fullscreen
Dalliance goes here...

This feature requires an up-to-date web browser.

Legend

The genome browser is based on Biodalliance browser  
The tracks display the following information:

Track Info Data Source
Genome A ruler that provides location information. If the zoom level is high enough, it can show the nucleotides at the corresponding location, or a graphical encoding for each nucleotide (A: green, T: red, G: yellow, C: blue). GRCh37 assembly  
PDB The blue boxes on this track indicate regions for which coordinates have been observed in PDB. Clicking on this track shows additional information and links for more information. RCSB PDB
Gene This track represents the gene-structure on the genome. White boxes represent UTRs (untranslated regions). Orange: protein coding regions. The black lines connecting boxes represent introns. Gencode  
Repeats This track shows various repeat regions that have been annotated along the genome. UCSC genome browser  
Conservation PhastCons conservation scores derived from multiple alignments of 45 vertebrate genomes to the human genome. UCSC genome browser  

F10 Gene Structure

Chromosome: chr13
Genbank ID: NM_000504 Orientation: +
Length coding sequence : 1464 nucleotides.
Regionstartendregion lengthphase at end
UTR113,777,112113,777,169
Exon113,777,170113,777,239701
Exon113,783,766113,783,9261610
Exon113,792,771113,792,795251
Exon113,793,671113,793,7841141
Exon113,795,233113,795,3641321
Exon113,798,165113,798,4092450
Exon113,801,693113,801,8101181
Exon113,803,230113,803,8316020
UTR113,803,832113,803,843