EPHB4 - EPH receptor B4

 

Gene View  

The Gene Browser allows to navigate the human genome and investigate the relationship between PDB entries and genes.

Number of PDB entities (unique chains) for this gene: 23 View list of all current human gene IDs
View protein features Protein Feature View
Cross References
UniProt: P54760 HGNC Approved Gene Symbol: EPHB4 
Previous Symbols: HTK Ensembl ENSG00000196411 
Synonyms : Tyro11 Previous Names: "EphB4"
HgncId : HGNC:3395  Omim: 600011 
Refseq: NM_004444  GenBank: AY056047 
 
Genomic coordinates: Cytogenetic location: 7q22.1 reset view
Fullscreen
Dalliance goes here...

This feature requires an up-to-date web browser.

Legend

The genome browser is based on Biodalliance browser  
The tracks display the following information:

Track Info Data Source
Genome A ruler that provides location information. If the zoom level is high enough, it can show the nucleotides at the corresponding location, or a graphical encoding for each nucleotide (A: green, T: red, G: yellow, C: blue). GRCh37 assembly  
PDB The blue boxes on this track indicate regions for which coordinates have been observed in PDB. Clicking on this track shows additional information and links for more information. RCSB PDB
Gene This track represents the gene-structure on the genome. White boxes represent UTRs (untranslated regions). Orange: protein coding regions. The black lines connecting boxes represent introns. Gencode  
Repeats This track shows various repeat regions that have been annotated along the genome. UCSC genome browser  
Conservation PhastCons conservation scores derived from multiple alignments of 45 vertebrate genomes to the human genome. UCSC genome browser  

EPHB4 Gene Structure

Chromosome: chr7
Genbank ID: NM_004444 Orientation: -
Length coding sequence : 2961 nucleotides.
Regionstartendregion lengthphase at end
UTR
100,424,653100,425,143
Exon100,424,601100,424,652521
Exon100,421,825100,421,895710
Exon100,421,266100,421,5532880
Exon100,419,893100,420,2893971
Exon100,417,763100,417,9181561
Exon100,417,179100,417,5113331
Exon100,416,142100,416,2661250
Exon100,414,814100,414,9791661
Exon100,411,541100,411,6431032
Exon100,411,274100,411,338651
Exon100,410,717100,410,8301141
Exon100,410,369100,410,6162480
Exon100,404,987100,405,2022160
Exon100,404,042100,404,1911500
Exon100,403,123100,403,3161942
Exon100,402,788100,402,9431562
Exon100,401,083100,401,2121300
UTR
100,400,187100,401,082