EPHB1 - EPH receptor B1

 

Gene View  

The Gene Browser allows to navigate the human genome and investigate the relationship between PDB entries and genes.

Number of PDB entities (unique chains) for this gene: 5 View list of all current human gene IDs
View protein features Protein Feature View
Cross References
UniProt: P54762 HGNC Approved Gene Symbol: EPHB1 
Previous Symbols: EPHT2 Ensembl ENSG00000154928 
Synonyms : Hek6 Previous Names: "EphB1"
HgncId : HGNC:3392  Omim: 600600 
Refseq: NM_004441  GenBank: L40636 
 
Genomic coordinates: Cytogenetic location: 3q22.2 reset view
Fullscreen
Dalliance goes here...

This feature requires an up-to-date web browser.

Legend

The genome browser is based on Biodalliance browser  
The tracks display the following information:

Track Info Data Source
Genome A ruler that provides location information. If the zoom level is high enough, it can show the nucleotides at the corresponding location, or a graphical encoding for each nucleotide (A: green, T: red, G: yellow, C: blue). GRCh37 assembly  
PDB The blue boxes on this track indicate regions for which coordinates have been observed in PDB. Clicking on this track shows additional information and links for more information. RCSB PDB
Gene This track represents the gene-structure on the genome. White boxes represent UTRs (untranslated regions). Orange: protein coding regions. The black lines connecting boxes represent introns. Gencode  
Repeats This track shows various repeat regions that have been annotated along the genome. UCSC genome browser  
Conservation PhastCons conservation scores derived from multiple alignments of 45 vertebrate genomes to the human genome. UCSC genome browser  

EPHB1 Gene Structure

Chromosome: chr3
Genbank ID: NM_004441 Orientation: +
Length coding sequence : 2952 nucleotides.
Regionstartendregion lengthphase at end
UTR134,514,098134,514,473
Exon134,514,474134,514,531581
Exon134,644,658134,644,722650
Exon134,670,213134,670,8946821
Exon134,825,290134,825,4451561
Exon134,851,556134,851,8913361
Exon134,872,994134,873,1181250
Exon134,880,860134,881,0221631
Exon134,884,810134,884,9181092
Exon134,885,784134,885,848651
Exon134,898,702134,898,8241231
Exon134,911,418134,911,6652480
Exon134,920,316134,920,5312160
Exon134,959,990134,960,1391500
Exon134,967,158134,967,3511942
Exon134,968,178134,968,3331562
Exon134,977,854134,977,9621090
UTR134,977,963134,979,307