DYNLT1 - dynein light chain Tctex-type 1

 

Gene View  

The Gene Browser allows to navigate the human genome and investigate the relationship between PDB entries and genes.

Number of PDB entities (unique chains) for this gene: 1 View list of all current human gene IDs
View protein features Protein Feature View
Cross References
UniProt: P63172 HGNC Approved Gene Symbol: DYNLT1 
Previous Symbols: TCTEL1 Ensembl ENSG00000146425 
Previous Names: "t-complex-associated-testis-expressed 1-like 1"
HgncId : HGNC:11697  Omim: 601554 
Refseq: NM_006519  GenBank: D50663 
 
Genomic coordinates: Cytogenetic location: 6q25.3 reset view
Fullscreen
Dalliance goes here...

This feature requires an up-to-date web browser.

Legend

The genome browser is based on Biodalliance browser  
The tracks display the following information:

Track Info Data Source
Genome A ruler that provides location information. If the zoom level is high enough, it can show the nucleotides at the corresponding location, or a graphical encoding for each nucleotide (A: green, T: red, G: yellow, C: blue). GRCh37 assembly  
PDB The blue boxes on this track indicate regions for which coordinates have been observed in PDB. Clicking on this track shows additional information and links for more information. RCSB PDB
Gene This track represents the gene-structure on the genome. White boxes represent UTRs (untranslated regions). Orange: protein coding regions. The black lines connecting boxes represent introns. Gencode  
Repeats This track shows various repeat regions that have been annotated along the genome. UCSC genome browser  
Conservation PhastCons conservation scores derived from multiple alignments of 45 vertebrate genomes to the human genome. UCSC genome browser  

DYNLT1 Gene Structure

Chromosome: chr6
Genbank ID: NM_006519 Orientation: -
Length coding sequence : 339 nucleotides.
Regionstartendregion lengthphase at end
UTR
159,065,741159,065,818
Exon159,065,714159,065,740270
Exon159,062,351159,062,392420
Exon159,058,803159,058,9261241
Exon159,058,160159,058,237781
Exon159,057,859159,057,929710
UTR
159,057,507159,057,858