CRKL - CRK like proto-oncogene, adaptor protein

 

Gene View  

The Gene Browser allows to navigate the human genome and investigate the relationship between PDB entries and genes.

Number of PDB entities (unique chains) for this gene: 6 View list of all current human gene IDs
View protein features Protein Feature View
Cross References
UniProt: P46109 HGNC Approved Gene Symbol: CRKL 
Ensembl ENSG00000099942 
Previous Names: "v-crk avian sarcoma virus CT10 oncogene homolog-like"
HgncId : HGNC:2363  Omim: 602007 
Refseq: NM_005207 
 
Genomic coordinates: Cytogenetic location: 22q11.21 reset view
Fullscreen
Dalliance goes here...

This feature requires an up-to-date web browser.

Legend

The genome browser is based on Biodalliance browser  
The tracks display the following information:

Track Info Data Source
Genome A ruler that provides location information. If the zoom level is high enough, it can show the nucleotides at the corresponding location, or a graphical encoding for each nucleotide (A: green, T: red, G: yellow, C: blue). GRCh37 assembly  
PDB The blue boxes on this track indicate regions for which coordinates have been observed in PDB. Clicking on this track shows additional information and links for more information. RCSB PDB
Gene This track represents the gene-structure on the genome. White boxes represent UTRs (untranslated regions). Orange: protein coding regions. The black lines connecting boxes represent introns. Gencode  
Repeats This track shows various repeat regions that have been annotated along the genome. UCSC genome browser  
Conservation PhastCons conservation scores derived from multiple alignments of 45 vertebrate genomes to the human genome. UCSC genome browser  

CRKL Gene Structure

Chromosome: chr22
Genbank ID: NM_005207 Orientation: +
Length coding sequence : 909 nucleotides.
Regionstartendregion lengthphase at end
UTR21,271,71321,272,222
Exon21,272,22321,272,5333112
Exon21,288,06721,288,5324660
Exon21,303,99921,304,1331350
UTR21,304,13421,308,037