CRK - CRK proto-oncogene, adaptor protein

 

Gene View  

The Gene Browser allows to navigate the human genome and investigate the relationship between PDB entries and genes.

Number of PDB entities (unique chains) for this gene: 10 View list of all current human gene IDs
View protein features Protein Feature View
Cross References
UniProt: P46108 HGNC Approved Gene Symbol: CRK 
Ensembl ENSG00000167193 
Previous Names: "v-crk avian sarcoma virus CT10 oncogene homolog"
HgncId : HGNC:2362  Omim: 164762 
Refseq: NM_016823  GenBank: D10656 
 
Genomic coordinates: Cytogenetic location: 17p13.3 reset view
Fullscreen
Dalliance goes here...

This feature requires an up-to-date web browser.

Legend

The genome browser is based on Biodalliance browser  
The tracks display the following information:

Track Info Data Source
Genome A ruler that provides location information. If the zoom level is high enough, it can show the nucleotides at the corresponding location, or a graphical encoding for each nucleotide (A: green, T: red, G: yellow, C: blue). GRCh37 assembly  
PDB The blue boxes on this track indicate regions for which coordinates have been observed in PDB. Clicking on this track shows additional information and links for more information. RCSB PDB
Gene This track represents the gene-structure on the genome. White boxes represent UTRs (untranslated regions). Orange: protein coding regions. The black lines connecting boxes represent introns. Gencode  
Repeats This track shows various repeat regions that have been annotated along the genome. UCSC genome browser  
Conservation PhastCons conservation scores derived from multiple alignments of 45 vertebrate genomes to the human genome. UCSC genome browser  

CRK Gene Structure

Chromosome: chr17
Genbank ID: NM_016823 Orientation: -
Length coding sequence : 912 nucleotides.
Regionstartendregion lengthphase at end
UTR
1,359,4121,359,561
Exon1,359,1711,359,4112411
Exon1,339,9141,340,4495360
Exon1,326,8071,326,9441380
UTR
1,324,6471,326,806