CAMK2D - calcium/calmodulin dependent protein kinase II delta

 

Gene View  

The Gene Browser allows to navigate the human genome and investigate the relationship between PDB entries and genes.

Number of PDB entities (unique chains) for this gene: 6 View list of all current human gene IDs
View protein features Protein Feature View
Cross References
UniProt: Q13557 HGNC Approved Gene Symbol: CAMK2D 
Previous Symbols: CAMKD Ensembl ENSG00000145349 
Previous Names: "calcium/calmodulin-dependent protein kinase (CaM kinase) II delta"
HgncId : HGNC:1462  Omim: 607708 
GenBank: U50361 
 
Genomic coordinates: Cytogenetic location: 4q26 reset view
Fullscreen
Dalliance goes here...

This feature requires an up-to-date web browser.

Legend

The genome browser is based on Biodalliance browser  
The tracks display the following information:

Track Info Data Source
Genome A ruler that provides location information. If the zoom level is high enough, it can show the nucleotides at the corresponding location, or a graphical encoding for each nucleotide (A: green, T: red, G: yellow, C: blue). GRCh37 assembly  
PDB The blue boxes on this track indicate regions for which coordinates have been observed in PDB. Clicking on this track shows additional information and links for more information. RCSB PDB
Gene This track represents the gene-structure on the genome. White boxes represent UTRs (untranslated regions). Orange: protein coding regions. The black lines connecting boxes represent introns. Gencode  
Repeats This track shows various repeat regions that have been annotated along the genome. UCSC genome browser  
Conservation PhastCons conservation scores derived from multiple alignments of 45 vertebrate genomes to the human genome. UCSC genome browser  

CAMK2D Gene Structure

Chromosome: chr4
Genbank ID: NM_001321582 Orientation: -
Length coding sequence : 1467 nucleotides.
Regionstartendregion lengthphase at end
UTR
114,682,225114,683,083
Exon114,682,160114,682,224652
Exon114,680,476114,680,570951
Exon114,582,869114,582,928601
Exon114,530,308114,530,362552
Exon114,473,187114,473,252662
Exon114,469,813114,469,885730
Exon114,458,497114,458,5991031
Exon114,452,372114,452,455841
Exon114,438,719114,438,813950
Exon114,436,225114,436,3471230
Exon114,434,986114,435,069840
Exon114,434,484114,434,526431
Exon114,430,794114,430,831380
Exon114,429,392114,429,424330
Exon114,421,619114,421,667491
Exon114,386,685114,386,760762
Exon114,381,303114,381,397951
Exon114,378,491114,378,7192292
Exon114,375,668114,375,67140
UTR
114,372,188114,375,667