ARHGAP25 - Rho GTPase activating protein 25

 

Gene View  

The Gene Browser allows to navigate the human genome and investigate the relationship between PDB entries and genes.

Number of PDB entities (unique chains) for this gene: 1 View list of all current human gene IDs
View protein features Protein Feature View
Cross References
UniProt: P42331 HGNC Approved Gene Symbol: ARHGAP25 
Ensembl ENSG00000163219 
Synonyms : KIAA0053
HgncId : HGNC:28951  Omim: 610587 
Refseq: NM_014882  GenBank: D29642 
 
Fullscreen
Dalliance goes here...

This feature requires an up-to-date web browser.

Legend

The genome browser is based on Biodalliance browser  
The tracks display the following information:

Track Info Data Source
Genome A ruler that provides location information. If the zoom level is high enough, it can show the nucleotides at the corresponding location, or a graphical encoding for each nucleotide (A: green, T: red, G: yellow, C: blue). GRCh37 assembly  
PDB The blue boxes on this track indicate regions for which coordinates have been observed in PDB. Clicking on this track shows additional information and links for more information. RCSB PDB
Gene This track represents the gene-structure on the genome. White boxes represent UTRs (untranslated regions). Orange: protein coding regions. The black lines connecting boxes represent introns. Gencode  
Repeats This track shows various repeat regions that have been annotated along the genome. UCSC genome browser  
Conservation PhastCons conservation scores derived from multiple alignments of 45 vertebrate genomes to the human genome. UCSC genome browser  

ARHGAP25 Gene Structure

Chromosome: chr2
Genbank ID: NM_014882 Orientation: +
Length coding sequence : 1914 nucleotides.
Regionstartendregion lengthphase at end
UTR69,001,93269,002,312
Exon69,002,31369,002,5522400
Exon69,009,36569,009,452881
Exon69,014,97269,015,0881171
Exon69,034,40869,034,6122052
Exon69,040,41969,040,5511330
Exon69,043,42169,043,494742
Exon69,045,00569,045,1261221
Exon69,046,25569,046,4511970
Exon69,049,47269,050,0045332
Exon69,053,11969,053,3262080
UTR69,053,32769,053,957