SERPINA7 - serpin family A member 7

 

Gene View  

The Gene Browser allows to navigate the human genome and investigate the relationship between PDB entries and genes.

Number of PDB entities (unique chains) for this gene: 16 View list of all current human gene IDs
View protein features Protein Feature View
Cross References
UniProt: P05543 HGNC Approved Gene Symbol: SERPINA7 
Previous Symbols: TBG Ensembl ENSG00000123561 
Previous Names: "serine (or cysteine) proteinase inhibitor, clade A (alpha-1 antiproteinase, antitrypsin), member 7", "serpin peptidase inhibitor, clade A (alpha-1 antiproteinase, antitrypsin), member 7"
HgncId : HGNC:11583  Omim: 314200 
Refseq: NM_000354  GenBank: M14091 
 
Genomic coordinates: Cytogenetic location: Xq22.3 reset view
Fullscreen
Dalliance goes here...

This feature requires an up-to-date web browser.

Legend

The genome browser is based on Biodalliance browser  
The tracks display the following information:

Track Info Data Source
Genome A ruler that provides location information. If the zoom level is high enough, it can show the nucleotides at the corresponding location, or a graphical encoding for each nucleotide (A: green, T: red, G: yellow, C: blue). GRCh37 assembly  
PDB The blue boxes on this track indicate regions for which coordinates have been observed in PDB. Clicking on this track shows additional information and links for more information. RCSB PDB
Gene This track represents the gene-structure on the genome. White boxes represent UTRs (untranslated regions). Orange: protein coding regions. The black lines connecting boxes represent introns. Gencode  
Repeats This track shows various repeat regions that have been annotated along the genome. UCSC genome browser  
Conservation PhastCons conservation scores derived from multiple alignments of 45 vertebrate genomes to the human genome. UCSC genome browser  

SERPINA7 Gene Structure

Chromosome: chrX
Genbank ID: NM_000354 Orientation: -
Length coding sequence : 1245 nucleotides.
Regionstartendregion lengthphase at end
UTR105,282,688105,282,718
UTR
105,281,050105,281,066
Exon105,280,428105,281,0496221
Exon105,279,103105,279,3762742
Exon105,278,226105,278,3731480
Exon105,277,491105,277,6942040
UTR
105,277,190105,277,490