LARP4B - La ribonucleoprotein domain family member 4B

 

Gene View  

The Gene Browser allows to navigate the human genome and investigate the relationship between PDB entries and genes.

Number of PDB entities (unique chains) for this gene: 1 View list of all current human gene IDs
View protein features Protein Feature View
Cross References
UniProt: Q92615 HGNC Approved Gene Symbol: LARP4B 
Previous Symbols: KIAA0217, LARP5 Ensembl ENSG00000107929 
Previous Names: "KIAA0217", "La ribonucleoprotein domain family, member 5", "La ribonucleoprotein domain family, member 4B"
HgncId : HGNC:28987  Omim: 616513 
Refseq: NM_015155  GenBank: D86971 
 
Genomic coordinates: Cytogenetic location: 10p15.3 reset view
Fullscreen
Dalliance goes here...

This feature requires an up-to-date web browser.

Legend

The genome browser is based on Biodalliance browser  
The tracks display the following information:

Track Info Data Source
Genome A ruler that provides location information. If the zoom level is high enough, it can show the nucleotides at the corresponding location, or a graphical encoding for each nucleotide (A: green, T: red, G: yellow, C: blue). GRCh37 assembly  
PDB The blue boxes on this track indicate regions for which coordinates have been observed in PDB. Clicking on this track shows additional information and links for more information. RCSB PDB
Gene This track represents the gene-structure on the genome. White boxes represent UTRs (untranslated regions). Orange: protein coding regions. The black lines connecting boxes represent introns. Gencode  
Repeats This track shows various repeat regions that have been annotated along the genome. UCSC genome browser  
Conservation PhastCons conservation scores derived from multiple alignments of 45 vertebrate genomes to the human genome. UCSC genome browser  

LARP4B Gene Structure

Chromosome: chr10
Genbank ID: NM_015155 Orientation: -
Length coding sequence : 2214 nucleotides.
Regionstartendregion lengthphase at end
UTR977,367977,645
UTR
931,662931,700
Exon931,581931,661810
Exon930,387930,446600
Exon910,063910,2101481
Exon909,683909,8231411
Exon890,917890,995792
Exon888,872889,0081371
Exon882,343882,4461040
Exon876,807876,9171110
Exon875,621875,674540
Exon875,325875,5342100
Exon871,704871,8101072
Exon871,005871,2562522
Exon866,740866,785460
Exon863,665863,8291650
Exon860,886861,0101252
Exon860,682860,7901090
Exon858,866859,1532880
UTR
852,854858,865