F5 - coagulation factor V

 

Gene View  

The Gene Browser allows to navigate the human genome and investigate the relationship between PDB entries and genes.

Number of PDB entities (unique chains) for this gene: 6 View list of all current human gene IDs
View protein features Protein Feature View
Cross References
UniProt: P12259  HGNC Approved Gene Symbol: F5 
Ensembl ENSG00000198734 
Previous Names: "coagulation factor V (proaccelerin, labile factor)"
HgncId : HGNC:3542  Omim: 612309 
Refseq: NM_000130  GenBank: M14335 
 
Genomic coordinates: Cytogenetic location: 1q24.2 reset view
Fullscreen
Dalliance goes here...

This feature requires an up-to-date web browser.

Legend

The genome browser is based on Biodalliance browser  
The tracks display the following information:

Track Info Data Source
Genome A ruler that provides location information. If the zoom level is high enough, it can show the nucleotides at the corresponding location, or a graphical encoding for each nucleotide (A: green, T: red, G: yellow, C: blue). GRCh37 assembly  
PDB The blue boxes on this track indicate regions for which coordinates have been observed in PDB. Clicking on this track shows additional information and links for more information. RCSB PDB
Gene This track represents the gene-structure on the genome. White boxes represent UTRs (untranslated regions). Orange: protein coding regions. The black lines connecting boxes represent introns. Gencode  
Repeats This track shows various repeat regions that have been annotated along the genome. UCSC genome browser  
Conservation PhastCons conservation scores derived from multiple alignments of 45 vertebrate genomes to the human genome. UCSC genome browser  

F5 Gene Structure

Chromosome: chr1
Genbank ID: NM_000130 Orientation: -
Length coding sequence : 6672 nucleotides.
Regionstartendregion lengthphase at end
UTR
169,555,625169,555,769
Exon169,555,467169,555,6241582
Exon169,551,669169,551,760921
Exon169,541,459169,541,5811231
Exon169,529,792169,530,0042131
Exon169,528,391169,528,5341441
Exon169,525,884169,526,1052221
Exon169,524,420169,524,5851662
Exon169,521,795169,521,9721780
Exon169,519,878169,519,9771001
Exon169,519,039169,519,2532150
Exon169,515,680169,515,8301511
Exon169,513,534169,513,7462131
Exon169,509,532169,512,35228212
Exon169,505,744169,505,9181750
Exon169,500,024169,500,2602370
Exon169,498,846169,499,0562111
Exon169,497,153169,497,3321801
Exon169,495,139169,495,2551171
Exon169,494,075169,494,146721
Exon169,493,039169,493,1421040
Exon169,492,435169,492,5901560
Exon169,489,758169,489,9021451
Exon169,487,650169,487,8011520
Exon169,484,682169,484,8641830
Exon169,483,551169,483,6971470
UTR
169,481,192169,483,550